You are viewing walkwrite

 
 
10 February 2010 @ 01:15 am
Book in the wild  
I finally uploaded last week's pictures of the first time I saw my book  on a bookstore shelf.

It was at




and here I am!




And look! Right behind me is THE NAUGHTY LIST by the beautiful and talented, Suzanne Young!

And here's what I'm sure you've all been waiting for ever since this post.


REJECT. I mean, rejects.












"Hold that book up, kid, or I'm gonna snatch your damn hair right outta your head."






Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
christine444: Contentmentchristine444 on February 10th, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC)
Ha ha! I like 'em all. :>) Especially the one with the kid.

Congratulations!
robinellenrobinellen on February 10th, 2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
:D :D :D
a.k.a. Tracy Abelltracyworld on February 10th, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
I remember that post! I read it again and laughed again. You're brave and funny and very beautiful!

Congratulations on finding your book in the wild!!!
Karen B. Schwartzkarenbschwartz on February 10th, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
Congrats! How exciting!
pixiechick_sw: happypixiechick_sw on February 10th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
Congrats!!!
Pampamm on February 11th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
LOL! Love your blog title...in the wild! And you bagged one!
(Anonymous) on February 11th, 2010 02:43 am (UTC)
SAVE THE BOY! You need him to carry future books and ward off the paparazzi!!
I am SOOOOOOOOOOO excited for you!
Tamra - Tami - Tam -tamra_wight on February 11th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)

It's such a cool moment!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )